West Virginia State Democratic Party Official Website
Home About Us Newsroom Contribute Calendar JFK Society Contact


2014 Democratic Candidates

US Senate
Secretary Natalie Tennant, US Senate
Dennis Melton, US Senate
David B. Wamsley, US Senate

US House of Representatives
Glen B Gainer III, US House District 1
Nick Casey, US House District 2
Meshea L Poore, US House District 2
Nick J Rahall II, US House District 3
Richard Ojeda II, US House District 3

WV State Senate
Rocky Fitzsimmons, WV Senate 01
Larry Edgell, WV Senate 02
Robert Robin Wilson Jr, 03
Robert Alexander, WV Senate 05
Mike Woelfel, WV Senate 05
Truman Chafin, WV Senate 06
Ron Stollings, WV Senate 07
Erik Wells, WV Senate 08
Mike Green, WV Senate 09
Michael Kostenko, WV Senate 09
Ron Miller, WV Senate 10
Greg Tucker, WV Senate 11
Sam Cann, WV Senate 12
Mike Romano, WV Senate 12
Bob Beach, WV Senate 13
Stan Shaver, WV Senate 14
Donald Cookman, WV Senate 15
John Unger, WV Senate 16
Doug Skaff, WV Senate 17

WV House of Delegates

Ronnie Jones,  01
Randy Swartzmiller,  01
Phil DiSerio,  02
Shawn Fluhrty,  03
Dave Palmer,  03
Holli Smith,  03
Mike Ferro,  04
Dave Hall,  04
David Sidiropolis,  04
Dave Pethtel,  05
Karl Paul,  06
Buddy Malone,  08
Jim Marion,  09
Paul Miller,  10
Dan Poling,  10
Mike Bright,  12
Jim Dagostine,  13
Rosalee Juba-Plumley,  13
Josh McGrath,  13
Joshua Martin,  13
Johnny Roach,  14
Sean Hornbuckle,  16
Jim Morgan,  16
Lauren Plymale,  16
Doug Reynolds,  17
Dale Stephens,  17
Billy Chaffin,  18
Joe Hutchinson,  18
Ken Hicks,  19
Tim Kinsey,  19
Don Perdue,  19
Michael Baisden,  20
Justin J Marcum,  20
Harry Keith White,  21
Josh Barker,  22
Jeff Eldridge,  22
Gary McCallister,  22
Barry Brown,  23
David Graham,  24
Rupie Phillips,  24
Ralph Rodighiero,  24
Ted Tomblin,  24
Linda Phillips,  25
Pat McKinney,  26
Clif Moore,  26
James W. “Jim” McNeely,  28
Jeff Pritt,  28
Ricky Moye,  29
Mick Bates,  30
Melvin Kessler,  30
Jack “Gordie” Roop,  30
Clyde McKnight,  31
Dave Perry,  32
John Pino,  32
Margaret Staggers,  32
David Walker,  33
Brent Boggs,  34
John D. Caudill IV,  35
Mike Ferrell,  35
Joe Wallace,  35
Bobbie Hatfield,  35
Sherri Wong,  35
Bret Nida,  35
David Harless,  35
Gary Winter,  35
Andrew Byrd,  35
Thornton Cooper,  35
Mark Hunt,  36
Danny Wells,  36
Karan Ireland,  36
Larry L Rowe,  36
Nancy Guthrie,  36
Mark Hunt,  36
Robert Sheets,  37
Mike Pushkin,  37
Archie Chestnut,  37
Brad Heflin,  37
Richard Lindsay,  37

Adam Young,  41
Richard Dulee,  42
Coy Flowers,  42
Courtney M Jesser,  42
Denise Campbell,  43
Bill Hartman,  43
Dana Lynch,  44
Peggy Smith,  46
Ken Auvil,  47
Tammy Stemple,  47
Patsy Trecost,  48
Richard Iaquinta,  48
Wayne Worth,  48
Speaker Tim Miley,  48
Frank Angotti,  48
Ron Fragale,  48
Joe Shaffer,  48
Mike Manypenny,  49
Mike Caputo,  50
Linda Longstreth,  50
Tim Manchin,  50
John Williams,  51
Anthony Barill,  51
Barbara Fleischauer,  51
Charlene Marshall,  51
Michael Safcsak,  51
Mary Shamberger,  51
Nancy Jamison,  51
Larry Williams,  52
Isaac Sponaugle,  55
Layne Diehl.  59
Gary Collis,  60
Jason Barrett,  61
Donn Marshall,  63
Tiffany Lawrence,  65
Stephen Skinner,  67

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THESE CANDIDATES PLEASE VISIT THE WVSOS WEBSITE

State Executive Committee Candidates

Sue Bayliss, Executive Committe
Richie Robb, Executive Committee
Douglas Skaff Jr., Executive Committee
Barbara Hatfield, Executive Committee               
Thorton Cooper, Executive Committee
Eloise Jack, Executive Committee
Arthur “Choke” Sullivan,  01
Jack Yost,  01
Kris Yost,  01
Michael Angelucci II, 02
John Rogers,  02
Susan Reilly,  02
Jeffrey V. Kessler,  02
Jerry Brookover,  03
Jean Grapes,  03
Sharon Janes,  03
Walt Auvil,  03
Betty Totten,  04
Keith Brotherton, 04
Floyd Sayre,  04
Mercedes Sayre,  04
Karen Coria, 04|
James Casey,  04
Bonnie Fruth,  04
Susan Hubbard,  05
Nick Ciccarello,  05
Stephen Reed, 05
Anita Skeens Caldwell, 06
Charles Sammons,  06
Bill Morefield,  06
Doris Morefield, 06
Mike Vinciguerra Jr.,  06
Josh Stowers,  07
Ed Triplet,  07
Gloria Triplet, 07
Robby Queen,  07
Phyllis White, 07
Sue Ann Zickafoose, 07
Carl B Maxwell,  08
Virginia Moles,  08
Mark Hunt,  08
Tom Vogel,  08
Dave Tucker,  08
Deni Tucker,  08
James Kerrigan,   08
Daniel Hall,  09
Aleisa Moye, 09
Linda Goode Phillips, 09
Bill Wooton,  09
Jeff Campbell,  10
Mary Haley, 10
Karen Lobban,  10
Mr Shirley Love,  10
Barbara Painter, 10
Curtis Shaver,  10

Frank Bush,  10
Carol Cane Bush, 11
Ellis Bucky Frame III,  11
Andrea Hays, 11
Isaac Sponaugle,  11
Julia Stevenson,  11
Margaret Beckwith,  11
Martin Shafer,  12
Timothy J Fullerton,  12
George Fordham,  12
Ron Fragle,  12
Robin Stultz,  12
Bob Stultz,  12
David Walker,  12
Belinda Biafore,  13
Rodney A Pyles,  13
Carye Blaney, 14
Jeremy Cooper,  14
Rita McCrobie, 14
Cynthia Corwin Walker, 14
JM “Mike” Withers,  14
Niles Bernick,  15
Rosalie Bernick, 15
Mark Kate Staggers, 15
David Webb,  15
Cheryl Lawrence,  16
Stephen Skinner,  16
Carolyn Snyder,  16
John Unger,  16



 


Get Connected
Elected Officials
Your County
Volunteer
Conventions
2010 Candidates
Voting Information
DemGear Store
Make a Contribution
twitter facebook
Copyright © 2009 All Rights Reserved | Contact Us